ENGLISH | हिंदी
 
CCA DEPARTMENT FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2018-19 (Shift -I)
CCA -INCHARGE TEAM  SHRI.SIMON FERNANDO, PGT-ECONOMICS
SMT.D. PREMA, LIBRARIAN  
SHRI. S. SUMANESH, TGT-ENGLISH
SMT.B. KAMAKSHI, PGT-HINDI
SMT.G. PADMAPRIYA, TGT-GERMAN
HOUSE HOUSE MASTER ASSOCIATE HOUSE MASTER ASSISTANT HOUSE MASTERS
AUTUMN (YELLOW) DR.R. SELVARAJ,  PGT-BIOLOGY. SMT.R. CHITRA, W.E.  TEACHER SHRI.P. SARAVANANE, TGT-SST
MS. RAJESHWARI, TGT-MATHS
SMT. SHABEENA BEGUM, TGT-HINDI
SMT. KALAISELVI, PGT-CS.
SUMMER (RED) SMT. R. ANKAYARKANNI, PGT-MATHS SMT.B. KALAIVANI, TGT-ENGLISH SMT. KRISHNAVENI, PGT-CHEMISTRY
SMT. DIVYA T, TGT-MATHS
SMT. HEMA PRIYADHARSHINI, TGT-HINDI
MS. SARANYA, TGT-SCIENCE
WINTER (BLUE) SHRI.C. MURUGAVEL, PGT-PHYSICS SHRI R. GUNASEKARAN, TGT-MATHS SMT.A. JAYASHREE, PGT-ENGLISH
SMT.G. JAYALASKHI, TGT-HINDI
SMT.K. SELVI, TGT-SST
MS. SINDHUJA, TGT-CS.
SPRING (GREEN) SHRI P. LOGANATHAN, PGT,COMMERCE SHRI.B.S. SRIRAM, TGT-SANSKRIT. MS.B. LEKHA, TGT-ENGLISH
SMT.K. SHOBANA, TGT-SCI
SMT.J.DEEPA, TGT-MATHS
SMT.V. PADMAVATHI, TGT-SST

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO.1 SHIFT I, JIPMER CAMPUS, PUDUCHERRY

CCA SCHEDULE FOR PRIMARY CLASSES – I to V

2018-19

>
S.No. Date Name of the Competitions/Event Classes Category
1 06.04.2018 House Meeting I-V Group
2 20.04.2018 Colouring/Drawing I &II Individual
3 III -V
4 27.04.2018 Solo Song / Rhymes I &II Individual
5 III -V
6 22.06.2018 House Meeting I-V  
7 29.06.2018 Investiture Ceremony I-V  
8 06.07.2018 Display Board I-V Group 
9 13.07.2018 English Story Telling I-V Individual
10 20.07.2018 Greeting Card Preparation I-V Individual
11 27.07.2018 English Recitation I-V Individual
12 03.08.2018 House Meeting I-V Individual
13 24.08.2018 Rangoli I-V Individual
14 31.08.2018 Hindi Calligraphy I-V Individual
15 24.08.2018 Rangoli I-V Group
16 31.08.2018 Hindi  Calligraphy I-V Individual
17 07.09.2018 Hindi Recitation I-V Individual
18 14.09.2018 Group Song III-V Group
19 21.09.2018 House Meeting I-V  
20 29.09.2018 Quiz I-V Individual
21 05.10.2018 English Calligraphy I-V Individual
22 12.10.2018 Display Board I-V Group (House Wise)
23 26.10.2018 Flower Arrangement I-V Individual
24 02.11.2018 Memory Test I-V Individual
25 09.11.2018 Collage Work I-V Individual
26 02.11.2018 Community Lunch I-V Group
27 21.11.2018 Mass Singing I-V Group
28 29.11.2018 House Meeting I-V  
29 07.12.2018 Memory Test I-V Individual
29 14.12.2017 Skit III - V Group

Note: A child is allowed to participate in maximum 3 Individual and 3 Group competitions

Total no. of competitions – 21   Individual competitions  -13   

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO.1 (SHIFT-I),JIPMER CAMPUS, PONDICHERRY.
SECONDARY CCA SCHEDULE (2018-19)
SL. NO DATE CCA ACTIVITIES
1 07.04.2018 HOUSE FORMATION & MEETING
2 21.04.2018 SOLO SONG COMPETITION (INDIVIDUAL)
3 28.04.2018 CLUB ACTIVITY &DISPLAY BOARD - LEVEL I (Classes VI to VIII) 
4 23.06.2018 EXTEMPORE IN ENGLISH  (INDIVIDUAL)
5 30.06.2018 CLUB ACTIVITY &DISPLAY BOARD - LEVEL II (Classes VI to VIII) 
6 07.07.2018 INVESTITURE CEREMONY
7 21.07.2018 GROUP DANCE (GROUP)
8 28.07.2018 INTRUMENTAL MUSIC COMPETITION  (INDIVIDUAL)
9 08.08.2018 QUIZ (FREEDOM STRUGGLE) (GROUP)
10 15.08.2018 INDEPEDENCE DAY CELEBRATION
11 18.08.2018 CLUB ACTIVITY &DISPLAY BOARD - LEVEL I (Classes VI to VIII) 
12 25.08.2018 SOLO DANCE  (INDIVIDUAL)
13 01.09.2018 MIMICRY COMPETITION(INDIVIDUAL)
14 05.09.2018 TEACHER'S DAY CELEBRATION
15 15.09.2018 HINDI RECITATION (INDIVIDUAL)
16 22.09.2018 SKIT IN ENGLISH / HINDI (GROUP)
16 06.10.2018 GROUP SONG (GROUP)
18 27.10.2018 CLUB ACTIVITY &DISPLAY BOARD - LEVEL II (Classes IX to XII) 
19 03.11.2018 ENGLISH RECITATION (INDIVIDUAL)
20 14.11.2018 CHILDREN'S DAY CELEBRATION
21 17.11.2018 MONO ACT COMPETITION  (INDIVIDUAL)
22 24.11.2018 DUMB CHARADE (GROUP)
23 01.12.2018 CLUB ACTIVITY &DISPLAY BOARD - LEVEL I (Classes VI to VIII) 
24 15.12.2018 KVS FOUNDATION DAY
25 22.12.2018 CHIRSTMAS CELEBRATION
26 05.01.2018 SKILLORAMA EXHIBITION (ART, HANDICRAFT, CLAY MODELLING & HEALTHY FOOD)
27 19.01.2018 QUIZ IN GK
28 26.01.2018 REPUBLIC DAY CELEBRATION / CCA PRIZE DISTRIBUTION

 

CCA SCHEDULE FOR SECONDARY CLASSES - 2018-19 -(SHIFT II)
S.NO DATE NAME OF THE PROGRAMME INDIVIDUAL/HOUSE WISE
1 06-04-2018 House Division -
2 20-04-2018 Club Division -
3 27-04-2018 English Poem Recitation Individual
4 29-06-2018 Club Meeting -
5 06-07-2018 Display Board I House wise
6 13-07-2018 Creative writing in English Individual
7 20-07-2018 Solo Song Individual
8 27-07-2018 Expert Talk -
9 03-08-2018 Vegetable Carving House wise
10 10-08-2018 Extempore Individual
11 17-08-2018 Quiz competition House wise
12 07-09-2018 English Speech Individual
13 14-09-2018 Hindi Speech Practice
14 28-09-2018 Hindi Speech Individual
15 05-10-2018 Club meeting -
16 12-10-2018 Expert talk -
17 02-11-2018 Spell Bee House wise
18 09-11-2018 Solo  Instrumental Music Individual
19 16-11-2018 English Skit  House wise
20 23-11-2018 Display Board II House wise
21 07-12-2018 Group Dance  House wise
22 14-12-2017 Hindi Skit  House wise
23 21-12-2018 Drawing Competition  Individual
Note: A child is allowed to participate in maximum 2 Individual and 2 Group competitions
Total no. of competitions – 16 (Individual competitions    - 8 + House wise competitions – 8)

 

 

               

       

           

 HOME   |  ABOUT US   |  ACADEMIC   |  ADMINISTRATION   |  FINANCE   |  MISCELLANEOUS   |
Copyright © 2011 Kendriya Vidyalaya No 1, Pondy, Jipmer Campus - All rights reserved Powered By: Computer Department